Acceptance

By using the sephure.com site, you agree to accept this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of the Policy, you should exit the web site.

Information Collection

View/General Use: To personalize and enhance your browsing and shopping experience, we use a feature on your Internet browser called a cookie. Cookies are small files that your Web browser places on your computer’s hard drive. We do not store personal information in cookies; however, we are able to link cookies to customer member identification numbers, which we then can use to identify customer-specific personal information for identification and website personalization purposes. Cookies are not used to access information entered on the secure server.

Information Service: If you decide to contact us by email, you will be asked to provide certain information so that we may contact you. We will ask you to provide your name, telephone number, and e-mail address and State.

Order Placement: If you are a current customer and have previously placed an order with sephure.com or through our +1-844-SEPHURE (1-844-737-4873) telephone order service, you may request a refill of your order through our site. You will be asked for information to help us identify you as a customer and information regarding the supplies you need. This information is collected any time you choose to order products through our site.

Information Use and Disclosure

The information that you share with us, either to sign up for our information service or to reorder products, will only be used by Cristcot to evaluate your needs so that we may provide you with information that is most useful and relevant to you. We do not sell, lease, or otherwise provide this information to outside third parties.

Minors

Sephure.com is designed and intended for use by adults only and is not directed at anyone under the age of 13. Minors under the age of 18 may use this site only with the prior express consent of a parent or legal guardian, and then only under their direct supervision.

Integrity/Security

At Sephure we are committed to protecting the privacy of your personal identifiable health information.

Sephure.com understands that in order to maintain your privacy, your personal information must be collected and stored in a secure manner, and the integrity of your information must be preserved. Sephure.com uses a Secure Socket Layer (SSL) encryption to prevent loss, misuse, or the alteration of your data while enhancing privacy. This technology does not absolutely guarantee or safeguard the total privacy of the user or their information that has been voluntarily disclosed on or to our site.

Discontinuing the Service

By using the sephure.com website, you agree that sephure.com may send you reminders, special offers, promotions, order confirmations, status of your order, newsletters, monthly specials, requests to update your account information and customer surveys via email.  If for any reason you decide to change your communication preferences with sephure.com, you may do so online, or by contacting us directly at 1-844-SEPHURE (1-844-737-4873) or sending an email to privacy_officer@sephure.com.

Third Party Links

Our web site may provide links to other companies’ web sites. If you leave sephure.com by linking to one of these third party sites, you will be subject to the privacy policies and procedures posted there, and this Privacy Policy will no longer apply.

Notification of Change

Sephure.com reserves the right at its discretion to change, modify, add or remove portions of this policy, at any time. We encourage you to check this policy from time to time to review any changes that might be made. The date found below tells you when this policy was last updated.

Contact Information

If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, or would like more information about our privacy policies and procedures, please contact the Privacy Officer or call us at +1-844-SEPHURE (1-844-737-4873) and ask to speak with the Privacy Officer.

Privacy Officer c/o Cristcot
555 Virginia Road, Suite 202
Concord, Massachusetts 01742

Email: privacy_officer@cristcot.com

Sharing Information

As a policy, this site does not share personally identifiable information, including email addresses, with third parties, except where specifically stated and does not accept advertising.

Sephure.com may also disclose personally identifiable information to government authorities, and to other third parties when compelled to do so by government authorities, at our discretion, or otherwise as required or permitted by law, including but not limited to in response to court orders and subpoenas. We also may disclose personally identifiable information when we have reason to believe that someone is causing injury to or interference with our rights or property, other users of the website or anyone else that could be harmed by such activities.

In the event that sephure.com, or substantially all of its assets, are acquired by one or more third parties as a result of an acquisition, merger, sale, reorganization, consolidation or liquidation, personally identifiable information may be one of the transferred assets.

Wireless Addresses

If the e-mail address you provide to us is a wireless email address, you agree to receive messages at such address unless and until you have elected not to receive such messages by notifying us or by updating your communication preferences by emailing privacy_officer@cristcot.com. You understand that your wireless carrier’s standard rates apply to these messages. You represent that you are the owner or authorized user of the wireless device on which messages will be received, and that you are authorized to approve the applicable charges.

Communication Preferences

By using the sephure.com website, you agree that sephure.com may send you reminders, special offers, promotions, order confirmations, status of your order, newsletters, monthly specials, requests to update your account information and customer surveys via email. Email us at privacy_officer@cristcot.com if you wish to change your communication preferences with sephure.com

Your HIPAA Rights

You have at any point the right to obtain a paper copy of this notice upon request or to request a restriction or changes to certain uses and disclosures of your personal information. You have the right to request an amendment of your protected health information or to request communications of your personal health information by alternate means or locations. If you suspect improper use or access to this information please notify us immediately at privacy_officer@cristcot.com or utilize your right to file a complaint with the US Department of Health and Human Services.

The Privacy Policy was last updated on December 9, 2015.